Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
110000100%0.169

Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.


Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
net.sourceforge.floggy.persistence.impl110000100%0.169

Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

net.sourceforge.floggy.persistence.impl

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
ObjectComparatorTest1000100%0.049
IndexTest9000100%0.017
UtilsTest6000100%0.006
PersistableMetadataManagerTest2000100%0.01
ObjectFilterTest1000100%0.013
SerializationManagerTest85000100%0.064
IndexEntryTest2000100%0.008
FloggyOutputStreamTest2000100%0.001
FloggyPropertiesTest1000100%0
IndexManagerTest1000100%0.001

Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

ObjectComparatorTest

testCompare0.048

IndexTest

testContainsId0.003
testContainsValue0
testGetIds0
testGetIdsString0
testGetIndexEntryInt0
testGetIndexEntryObject0
testPutIndexEntry0.001
testPutIntObject0
testRemove0

UtilsTest

testCheckArgumentAndCast0.003
testCreateInstance0
testHandleException0
testIsEmpty0
testReadUTF80.001
testValidatePersistableClassArgument0

PersistableMetadataManagerTest

testGetBytecodeVersion0.001
testGetRMSVersion0.008

ObjectFilterTest

testMatches0.013

SerializationManagerTest

testReadBooleanNotNull0.001
testReadBooleanNull0
testReadByteNotNull0
testReadByteNull0
testReadCalendarNotNull0.004
testReadCalendarNull0
testReadCharNotNull0.001
testReadCharNull0
testReadDateNotNull0
testReadDateNull0
testReadDoubleNotNull0
testReadDoubleNull0
testReadFloatNotNull0
testReadFloatNull0.001
testReadHashtableNotNull0
testReadHashtableNull0
testReadIntNotNull0
testReadIntNull0
testReadLongNotNull0.001
testReadLongNull0
testReadObjectCLDC10NotNull0
testReadObjectNotNull0.001
testReadPersistableNotNull0
testReadPersistableNull0
testReadShortNotNull0
testReadShortNull0
testReadStackNotNull0
testReadStackNotNullEmpty0
testReadStackNotNullNotEmptyNullObjects0
testReadStackNull0
testReadStringBufferNotNull0
testReadStringBufferNull0
testReadStringNotNull0
testReadStringNull0
testReadTimeZoneBufferNull0
testReadTimeZoneNotNull0
testReadVectorCLDC10NotNullNotEmptyThrowException0
testReadVectorNotNullEmpty0.001
testReadVectorNotNullNotEmptyNotNullObjects0
testReadVectorNotNullNotEmptyNullObjects0
testReadVectorNull0
testWriteBooleanNotNull0.001
testWriteBooleanNull0
testWriteByteNotNull0
testWriteByteNull0
testWriteCalendarNotNull0
testWriteCalendarNull0
testWriteCharNotNull0
testWriteCharNull0.001
testWriteDateNotNull0
testWriteDateNull0
testWriteDoubleNotNull0
testWriteDoubleNull0
testWriteFloatNotNull0
testWriteFloatNull0
testWriteHashtableEmptyNotNull0.001
testWriteHashtableNotEmptyNotNull0
testWriteHashtableNull0
testWriteIntNotNull0
testWriteIntNull0
testWriteLongNotNull0
testWriteLongNull0
testWriteObjectCLDC10NotNull0
testWriteObjectCLDC10ThrowingException0
testWriteObjectNotNull0
testWriteObjectThrowingException0
testWritePersistableNotNull0
testWritePersistableNull0
testWriteShortNotNull0
testWriteShortNull0
testWriteStackEmpty0
testWriteStackNotEmptyNullObjects0
testWriteStackNotNull0.001
testWriteStackNotNullNotEmptyNotNullObjects0
testWriteStackNull0
testWriteStringBufferNotNull0
testWriteStringBufferNull0
testWriteStringNotNull0
testWriteStringNull0
testWriteTimeZoneNotNull0
testWriteTimeZoneNull0.001
testWriteVectorEmpty0
testWriteVectorNotEmptyNullObjects0
testWriteVectorNotNullNotEmptyNotNullObjects0
testWriteVectorNull0

IndexEntryTest

testDeserialize0.006
testSerialize0.001

FloggyOutputStreamTest

testToByteArrayEmpty0
testToByteArrayFilled0

FloggyPropertiesTest

testGetInstance0

IndexManagerTest

test0